Service Awards
March 2021
District/Division | Name |
---|---|
25 Years | |
3 | Matt J. Socha |
4 | Soheil Mojtahedi |
6 | Paula M. Firenze |
8 | Kristine M. Flint |
12 | Irah Y. Lagura |
Administration | Aaron B. Ochoco |
Engineering Services | Robert S. Powell |
Equipment | Samuel L. Pence |
Maintenance | Judessa Gammon |
Maintenance | Michelle A. Trotter |
Research, Innovation & System Information | An Marie Sarrels |
25 Years | |
Accounting | Graciela Alvarado |
GOLD SUPERIOR ACCOMPLISHMENT | |
6 | John Blair |
6 | Patrick Bolger |
6 | Robert Carr |
6 | Larry Heptinstall |
6 | Leopoldo Medina |
6 | Braulio Munoz |
6 | Aaron Sue |
12 | Scott Shelley |
Design | Anika Jesi |
SILVER SUPERIOR ACCOMPLISHMENT | |
6 | Lupe Beltran |
6 | Jonathan Cervantez |
6 | Silardo Chavana |
6 | Rudy Contreras |
6 | Juan Deltoro |
6 | Daniel Eckles |
6 | Robert Espinoza |
6 | Lorraine Flores |
6 | Javier Garcia |
6 | Robert Gonzalez |
6 | Richard Pequeno |
6 | Ruben Suarez |
April 2021
District/Division | Name |
---|---|
25 Years | |
1 | Lori A. Dusi |
3 | Harsbinder S. Cholhan |
4 | Lucilo M. Gonzalez |
4 | Sima Memari |
4 | Jaime V. Vera |
6 | Pamela Weaver-Lawless |
7 | Johnnie Clark |
7 | Robert J. Wang |
12 | Thien D. Nguyen |
12 | Fermin Ramos |
Accounting | Josephine N. Le |
Accounting | Qui T. Thai |
Equipment | David B. Schock |
External Affairs | Maria G. Navarro |
Legal | Susanna M. Lacayo |
Research, Innovation & System Information | Sandra L. Abel-Hopkins |
40 Years | |
Human Resources | Maria A.C. Francis |
GOLD SUPERIOR ACCOMPLISHMENT | |
5 | |
5 | Kari Bhana |
5 | Christopher Cook |
5 | Mark Cresswell |
Legal | Scott Hamm |
Legal | Stacy Dooley |
Legal | Scott Fridell |
Legal | Vanessa Morrison |
Legal | Briana Nunez |
Legal | Desiree Segal |
Legal | Heidi Skinner |
Legal | Vicki Stenzel |
Legal | Emily Sweet |
Legal | Alexandra Lautanen Walker |
Legal | Keven Woods |
SILVER SUPERIOR ACCOMPLISHMENT | |
5 | Sonya McBride |
6 | Eduardo Torres |
May 2021
District/Division | Name |
---|---|
25 Years | |
1 | Daniel T. Kornegay |
1 | Joeinne M. Lingard |
7 | Hua-Li Chiang |
7 | Steve C. Endy |
7 | Frank Gaudenzi |
7 | Charles Isaac |
7 | Rhonda L. Munoz |
7 | Thomas R. Ritter |
7 | Benjamin Roxton |
8 | Jose J. Mendez |
8 | Javier A. Salcedo |
8 | Daniel J. Staats |
12 | Heath E. Palczewski |
Engineering Services | Kelley K. Kubo |
Engineering Services | Wanda L. Ward |
Equipment | John M. Bugera |
Equipment | Michael A. Davis |
Equipment | Rene V. Gutierrez |
Equipment | Debbie V. Torres |
Information Technology | John D. Logan |
Information Technology | Daniel R. Myers |
Maintenance | David H. Simmons |
Mass Transportation | Daniel Yerushalmi |
40 Years | |
6 | Kurt R. Garrison |
6 | Joel S. Martin |
GOLD SUPERIOR ACCOMPLISHMENT | |
6 | Marisela Sanchez |
9 | Cory Freeman |
Business Operations | Shannon Similai |
Engineering Services | Carl Boling |
Human Resources | Tom Hicks |
Human Resources | Lori Kirdendoll |
Human Resources | Ashley McGukin |
Labor Relations | Angel De Leon |
Labor Relations | Mark Dinger |
Labor Relations | Shanna Everts |
Labor Relations | Kevin Goddard |
Labor Relations | Cecilia Gutierrez |
Labor Relations | Erin Heath |
Labor Relations | Brandon Largent |
Labor Relations | Bud Olafsson |
Labor Relations | Michael Paulmarie |
Labor Relations | Kevin Perez |
Labor Relations | Jennifer Valeros |
Labor Relations | Andrea Vine |
Legal | Julie Jordan |
Legal | Heidi Skinner |
Procurement and Contracts | David Prizmich |
SILVER SUPERIOR ACCOMPLISHMENT | |
9 | Richard Moberly |
10 | Blanca Lujan |
Legal | Joanne Kyles |
June 2021
District/Division | Name |
---|---|
25 Years | |
3 | Mattew A. Lella |
3 | Shelley K. Pangman |
3 | Dianira Soto |
4 | Ana L. Eng-Chan |
4 | Cassaundra D. Lograsso |
6 | Maryann G. Jacobs |
7 | Thomas R. Cowan |
7 | Brian Imai |
7 | Jose G. Monzon |
8 | Michael E. Adams |
10 | Brian L. Gundert |
11 | Marisela Olivas-Villa |
Accounting | Rico E. Pobre |
Engineering Services | Sudhakar Reddy Vatti |
Equipment | Todd W. Allen |
Human Resources | Pamela D. Davis |
Information Technology | Noberto Cruz |
40 Years | |
4 | Lisa C. Houghton |
7 | Arturo Correa |
GOLD SUPERIOR ACCOMPLISHMENT | |
5 | Gillian McCallum |
6 | Thomas Stockwell |
7 | Sushikumar N. Chaudhari |
7 | Shaddy El-Bastawesy |
11 | Sreedevi Ponduri |
Business Operations | Selena S. Kubota |
Procurement and Contracts | Gabriel Cronan |
Procurement and Contracts | Lindy Cruz |
Procurement and Contracts | Kimberly Fox-Alverson |
Procurement and Contracts | Tracy Gentry |
Procurement and Contracts | Charles Gray |
Procurement and Contracts | Julene Kampfraat |
Procurement and Contracts | Charlene Krantz |
Procurement and Contracts | Justen Lockling |
Procurement and Contracts | Rachel Lopez |
Procurement and Contracts | Jean Mallare |
Procurement and Contracts | Esther Morris |
Procurement and Contracts | Michelle Nelson |
Procurement and Contracts | Laurie Noble |
Procurement and Contracts | Clare Scarborough |
Procurement and Contracts | Rajit Sharma |
Procurement and Contracts | Dennis Siebert |
Procurement and Contracts | Arlena Tedder |
Traffic Operations | Vijay Talada |
SILVER SUPERIOR ACCOMPLISHMENT | |
6 | Anthony Barrios |
6 | William T. Bigbee |
6 | Lawrence E. Bonner |
6 | Jason D. Castillo |
6 | Harjinder S. Chhina |
6 | Christy V. Chouang |
6 | Christopher L. Gardner |
6 | Dena S. Gonzalez |
6 | Salvador L. Jaramillo |
6 | Eric W. Karlson |
6 | David H. Lanner |
6 | Steve M. Lee |
6 | Judith A. Lopez |
6 | Mandy S. Macias |
6 | Michelle A. Maggi |
6 | Paul J. Matos |
6 | G. William Norris III |
6 | Debra D. Nunez-Franco |
6 | Arthur A. Ramirez |
6 | Johnny M. Reyes |
6 | Paul G. Roybal |
6 | Rene Sanchez |
6 | Soohee Tan |
6 | John M. Thomas |
6 | Koko Widyatmoko |
SUSTAINED SUPERIOR ACCOMPLISHMENT | |
Research, Innovation & System Information | Walter Yu |
July 2021
District/Division | Name |
---|---|
25 Years | |
1 | Matthew J. Socha |
3 | Laura E. Lewis |
5 | David W. Craig |
5 | Shayne Sanderman |
7 | James A. Cervantez |
7 | Stanley L. Johnson |
7 | Byron R. Sabajan |
7 | Rebecca Sanchez |
8 | John E. Tiller |
11 | Kent J. Cyr |
11 | Danny D. Tran |
Engineering Services | Lewis L. Shen |
Information Technology | Brian S. Sordi |
Legal | William T. Kamizolas |
Traffic Operations | Marlo P. Tinney |
40 Years | |
7 | Randolph J. Kerr |
GOLD SUPERIOR ACCOMPLISHMENT | |
5 | Laurie L. Baima |
5 | Cheryl A. Berry |
5 | Denise D. Kanefield |
5 | Averi C. Madden |
Design | Davinder K. Minhas |
Design | Michael C. Thompson |
Design | Grace Tsushima |
Environmental Analysis | Melinda Molnar |
Environmental Analysis | Jimmy Walth |
Human Resources | Caroline R. Fiscalini |
Research, Innovation & System Information | Steven K. Wake |
SILVER SUPERIOR ACCOMPLISHMENT | |
Transportation Planning | Kevin Chen |
SUSTAINED SUPERIOR ACCOMPLISHMENT | |
5 | Linda Wilcox |