Retirements
February 2020
District/Division | Name | Position | Years of Service |
---|---|---|---|
3 | Cheryl J. Downs | Associate Governmental Program Analyst | 24 |
7 | Melanie Bradford | Associate Transportation Planner | 30 |
Engineering Services | Kammyn K. Bhala | Senior Bridge Engineer | 31 |
Procurement and Contracts | Jennifer L. Noakes | Associate Governmental Program Analyst | 23 |
March 2020
District/Division | Name | Position | Years of Service |
---|---|---|---|
3 | Staci L. Lyman | Transportation Surveyor | 20 |
3 | Adele A. Pommerenck | Senior Environmental Planner | 20 |
6 | Nasrin E. Moghaddam | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 22 |
12 | Abdullah Nasserzia | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 29 |
12 | Karen Reed | Associate Governmental Program Analyst | 30 |
12 | Shu H. Yu | Associated Transportation Planner | 37 |
Engineering Services | Toby T. Joe | Associate Chemical Testing Engineer | 21 |
Financial Programming | Lilibeth Green | Senior Transportation Planner | 26 |
Local Assistance | Deborah D. Turner | Associate Transportation Planner | 19 |
Maintenance | Huy Vu | Transportation Engineer, Civil | 28 |
April 2020
District/Division | Name | Position | Years of Service |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Zane S. Wiley | Equipment Operator II | 27 |
3 | Brenda C. Harwell | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 20 |
6 | Gabriel Elefante | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 35 |
7 | Richard L. Guevel | Principal Transportation Engineer | 33 |
11 | David S. Evans | Associate Transportation Engineer | 39 |
Accounting | Sharon K. Fredrick | Accounting Specialist | 13 |
Engineering Services | Gary L. Scott | Transportation Engineering Technician | 22 |
Equipment | Robert McClure | Heavy Equipment Mechanic | 20 |
Equipment | Stuart Parry | Highway Equipment Superintendent II | 37 |
May 2020
District/Division | Name | Position | Years of Service |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Donald L. Anderson | Deputy District Director of Maintenance & Operations (C.E.A.) | 31 |
3 | Evelyn S. Dodson | Associate Governmental Program Analyst | 20 |
3 | Larry F. Grybos | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 27 |
3 | Steven D. Hyde | Caltrans Equipment Operator II | 34 |
3 | Kenneth L. Kemp | Caltrans Equipment Operator II | 10 |
3 | Mona L. Marohn | Associate Governmental Program Analyst | 14 |
3 | Carl G. Mindus | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 36 |
4 | Ruel L. Lasat | Supervisor of Drafting Services | 36 |
11 | James R. Brooks | Materials & Research Engineering Associate (Specialist) | 30 |
11 | Carol B. Callejon | Landscape Associate | 38 |
11 | Vincente Garcia-Torres | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 20 |
11 | Joel Hortizuela | Landscape Associate | 19 |
11 | Elizabeth Robledo | Associate Right of Way Agency | 18 |
12 | Agustin Sanchez | Equipment Operator II | 20 |
Civil Rights | Janice Y. Salais | Assistant Director of Civil Rights (C.E.A.) | 39 |
Design | Leona Burk | Senior Landscape Architect | 22 |
Engineering Services | Ramoncito A. Asistin | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 26 |
Equipment | William R. Stearns | Highway Equipment Superintendent II | 19 |
Local Assistance | Nahed Abdin | Senior Transportation Engineer | 32 |
Maintenance | Yin-Ping Li | Supervising Transportation Engineer | 32 |
Rail and Mass Transportation | Joyce E. Crawford | Executive Assistant | 20 |
June 2020
District/Division | Name | Position | Years of Service |
---|---|---|---|
3 | Osten Saugstad | Highway Maintenance Leadworker | 22 |
4 | Tony Mak | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 21 |
4 | Jeffrey M. Ziehm | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 37 |
6 | Sharri Ehlert Bender | District 6 Director (C.E.A.) | 24 |
11 | Ellen Cooper | Associate Governmental Program Analyst | 34 |
11 | Sasan Vaziri | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 30 |
12 | Moses Trujillo | Highway Maintenance Worker | 20 |
Business Operations | Cheryl Taylor | Staff Services Manager III | 39 |
Construction | Blair E. Anderson | Supervising Transportation Engineer | 34 |
Construction | Reza Hajjri | Senior Transportation Engineer | 32 |
Engineering Services | Hamayak M. Aghekian | Architectural Associate | 30 |
Engineering Services | James R. Corrado | Senior Bridge Engineer | 29 |
Engineering Services | Ronald A. Silva | Transportation Surveyor | 31 |