Retirements
July 2018
District/Division | Name | Position | Years of Service |
---|---|---|---|
3 | Chamkaur S. Dhatt | Transportation Engineer (Electrical) | 20 |
3 | Velma J. Rickett | Office Technician (Typing) | 31 |
3 | Denise L. Vaughan | Associate Governmental Program Analyst | 17 |
3 | Steven S. Werner | Engineering Geologist | 32 |
4 | Allen Baradar | Supervising Transportation Engineer | 35 |
4 | Juan Barahona Jr. | Transportation Surveyor | 34 |
4 | Nestor P. Perez | Senior Transportation Engineer | 35 |
4 | Richard P. Ray | Senior Transportation Surveyor | 7 |
4 | Susan A. Simpson | Supervising Environmental Planner | 38 |
6 | Patricia Heintz | Associate Governmental Program Analyst | 27 |
6 | Sandra L. Hernandez | Associate Right of Way Agent | 37 |
6 | James M. Orr | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 17 |
7 | Leonardo Alanis | Transportation Engineering Technician | 34 |
7 | Sabah M. Alfaisal | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 28 |
7 | Amahayes Dimiru | Senior Transportation Electrical Engineer | 30 |
7 | Duncan McIntosh | Deputy District Director of Administration | 38 |
7 | Steven D. Mellinger | Maintenance Area Superintendent | 38 |
7 | Sandra Segura | Staff Services Manager I | 37 |
9 | Kathy S. Aldridge | Office Technician | 20 |
10 | Rodney Dickson | Equipment Operator II | 9 |
10 | Peter J. Nunez | Staff Services Manager I | 35 |
11 | Alfonso Castillo | Transportation Surveyor | 27 |
11 | Christopher S. Fritts | Maintenance Supervisor | 19 |
12 | Mahesh R. Bhatt | Senior Transportation Engineer | 34 |
12 | Shahram Shahriari | Senior Transportation Electrical Engineer | 35 |
12 | Stephen M. Wade | Highway Maintenance Leadworker | 29 |
12 | David B. Wright | Bridge Maintenance Supervisor |
36 |
Accounting | Eugene Campa | Associate Accounting Analyst | 33 |
Budgets | Norma Ortega | Chief Financial Officer | 37 |
Engineering Services | Pete Elliot | Associate Bridge Engineer | 41 |
Engineering Services | Catherine J. Espinoza | Associate Governmental Program Analyst | 23 |
Engineering Services | Richard S. Ford | Structural Design Technician II | 34 |
Engineering Services | Jaroen Young | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 27 |
Equipment | Steven Herndon | Heavy Equipment Mehcanic | 11 |
Human Resources | Catherine L. Keller | Associate Personnel Analyst | 26 |
Legal | Theresa A. Lopez | Staff Services Manager I | 35 |
Legal | Karl H. Schmidt | 28 | 28 |
Procurement & Contracts | Gary Lovelace | Staff Services Manager I | 13 |
August 2018
District/Division | Name | Position | Years of Service |
---|---|---|---|
3 | John D. Alameda | Staff Services Manager I | 26 |
3 | Karl Dodge | Transportation Engineering Technician | 17 |
3 | Thomas McEwan | Transportation Engineer (Electrical) | 20 |
3 | Rudolfo F. Miranda | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 27 |
3 | Lesley Morgan | Landscape Associate | 27 |
3 | Kevin T. Parks | Electrical Supervisor | 29 |
3 | Lisa M. Spellenberg | Associate Right of Way Agent | 35 |
4 | Ina Gerhard | Supervising Transportation Planner | 16 |
4 | Philip R. Jang | Transportation Engineer (Electrical) | 34 |
4 | Kim C. Le | Supervising Transportation Engineer | 36 |
4 | Bijan Sartipi | District Director | 36 |
6 | Chris L. Shaeffer | Senior Right of Way Agent | 29 |
7 | Dave Bhalla | Senior Transportation Engineer | 38 |
7 | James C. Deno | Staff Services Manager I | 38 |
7 | Iraj Hormozi | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 30 |
7 | Raja A. Rodrigo | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 12 |
8 | Steve McClaury | Associate Right of Way Agent | 17 |
8 | Jesus Paez | Supervising Transportation Engineer | 30 |
8 | David R. Valenzuela | Transportation Engineering Technician | 36 |
9 | John R. Conroy | Maintenance Supervisor | 23 |
10 | Joseph L. Huffman | Lead Structural Steel Painter | 35 |
11 | Nadine L. Martin | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 26 |
11 | Danny D. McClure | Transportation Engineer (Electrical) | 27 |
11 | Rebecca Ours | Staff Services Manager I | 27 |
11 | Amy L. Vargas | Deputy District Director, Right of Way | 29 |
12 | Betty Jane M. Alivio | Associate Transportation Planner | 38 |
Accounting | Srighit Maljai | Associate Accounting Analyst | 26 |
Engineering Services | Kelly J. Black | Foundation Driller Leadworker | 31 |
Engineering Services | Ronald J. Bromenschenkel | Senior Bridge Engineer | 31 |
Engineering Services | Kathryn Gallagher | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 20 |
Legal | Mamie D. Dacanay | Senior Legal Analyst | 36 |
Legal | Lynda S. Eveza | Legal Secretary | 36 |
Legal | Janine R. Fowler | Deputy Attorney IV | 30 |
Legal | Victoria V. Guevara | Legal Secretary | 37 |
Mass Transportation | Charyl E. Kessler | Associate Transportation Planner | 25 |
Procurement & Contracts | Geraldine Wright | Staff Services Manager I | 6 |
September 2018
District/Division | Name | Position | Years of Service |
---|---|---|---|
3 | Rachel C. Cayer | Dispatch Clerk Supervisor |
11 |
3 | Gayle N. Dockrey | Associate Right of Way Agent | 31 |
4 | Cyrus Mashhoodi | Supervising Transportation Engineer | 29 |
4 | Lavonne E. Thomas | Toll Captain | 25 |
6 | Frank R. Rodriguez | Electrical Supervisor | 30 |
6 | Cynthia Sanchez | Associate Governmental Program Analyst | 35 |
7 | Yunus M. Ghausi | Senior Transportation Engineer | 36 |
7 | Jeanette Martinez | Associate Governmental Program Analyst | 19 |
8 | Celeste S. Schroaf | Maintenance Manager I | 30 |
11 | Delia C. Amaro | Office Technician | 29 |
11 | Frances M. Berardi | Staff Services Analyst | 27 |
12 | Paul S. Chang | Associate Transportation Engineer | 38 |
Accounting |
Michelle C. Forbes | Accounting Administrator II | 34 |
Accounting | Cynthia L. Sherling | Accounting Officer | 35 |
Engineering Services | Mehdi Bassiri | Transportation Engineer (Civil) | 17 |
Engineering Services | Mark A. Richards | Senior Engineering Geologist | 20 |
Engineering Services | Phillip M. Silva | Structural Design Technician III | 30 |
Engineering Services | Glen Weldon | Materials and Research Engineering Associate | 30 |
Information Technology | Khanh Quang | Information Technology Supervisor II | 20 |
Maintenance | Nancy Y. Bruton | Senior Transportation Engineer | 27 |
Mass Transportation | Mark Codey | Supervising Transportation Planner | 23 |
Procurement and Contracts | Kim Ballard | Materials and Stores Specialist | 10 |
Rail | Mary C. Estensen | Associate Transportation Planner | 39 |
October 2018
District/Division | Name | Position | Years of Service |
---|---|---|---|
3 | Christopher Collison | Senior Environmental Planner | 35 |
3 | Rebecca M. Harrington | Equipment Operator I | 30 |
3 | David H. Waterman | Materials and Research Engineering Associate | 31 |
4 | Mary Ann Cancel | Associate Governmental Program Analyst | 21 |
4 | Osama Elhamshary | Senior Transportation Engineer | 16 |
5 | Jeanell M. Bradley | Staff Services Manager I | 21 |
5 | Aleta K. Mowry | Office Technician | 10 |
11 | Fernando A. Silva | Maintenance Supervisor | 20 |
Equipment | Andrew Eymert | Highway Equipment Superintendent III | 32 |
Information Technology | Thomas Dolce | Information Technology Supervisor II | 28 |
Maintenance | Pablo Gonzalez | Senior Telecommunications Engineer | 36 |
Maintenance | Ruth C. Rock | Staff Services Analyst | 11 |