Project Delivery Contact Information

Share via:


Duties/AssignmentsNamePhone
Division Chief Falsetti, Rachel (916) 654-2157
Deputy Division Chief Hopkins, Ramond (916) 654-5161
Chief, Office of Construction Standards Anderson, Blair (916) 227-7314
Chief, Office of Construction Training & Environmental Ng, Shaun (916) 651-8312
Chief, Office of Construction Support Maloney, Pat (916) 654-3501
Chief, Office of Contract Administration Suszko, Chuck (916) 798-6029
Chief, Office of Performance & Innovation Hancock, John (916) 654-4334
Chief, Office of Safety, Insurance, & Special Projects Solak, Ken (916) 654-6020
District Coordinator: Central Region (D5, D6, & D10), D8 & D9 Brandt, Andrew (916) 653-4686
District Coodinator: D7, D11, & D12 Syftestad, Brian (916) 654-5431
District Coordinator: North Region(D1, D2, & D3), D4 Berry, Greg (916) 654-5071
Alterative Dispute Resolution Engineer/DRB Bonala, Mohan (916) 654-3158
Arbitration Engineer Hajjari, Reza (916) 654-6014
Progress Payment & CAS Support Engineer Chrissanthis, Anna (916) 653-2647
Claims Engineer (Construction) Collins, Ron (916) 657-5211
Contract Change Order Engineer Molera, Bob (916) 654-5259
Contract Change Order Engineer Hossneih, Sey (916) 654-2735
Contract Liability Insurance Avalos, David (916) 654-2704
DBE & Subcontraction Coordinator Huynh, Diane (916) 654-6060
Engineering Standards - Electrical Ugbo, Ericson (916) 227-7013
Engineering Standards Cotey, Jim (916) 227-5709
Equipment Rental Rates Dawar, Rafia (916) 654-6466
EWB Administrator / CMS Support Nagy, Robert (916) 654-6909
Manager, Training And Publications / Admin Service Burgess, Chris (916) 651-8315
Materials And Quality Assurance (Asphalt) Specialist Fini, Ebi (916) 227-5396
Owner Controlled Insurance Program (Ocip) Hoang, Kha (916) 654-4347
Partnering Porr, Devin (916) 654-5196
Preconstruction /Conduct Of Work /Engineering Support Saathoff, Doug (916) 227-5385
Prosecution & Progress Mayer, Perry (916) 653-2032
Safety Coordinator (Construction) Guinez, Marvin (916) 654-4580
Special Fund Projects Phan, Phillip (916) 651-3621
Storm Water Npdes Coordinator Hakim, Hamid (916) 653-7289
Traffic Management (Construction) Izquierdo, Celso (916) 654-5627
Weights And Measures Pham, The (916) 227-5707

gregory.balzer@dot.ca.gov

District

District Design Liaison

North Region
(Districts 1, 2, & 3)

Districts 1 & 2
Toby Crawford
(530) 229-0540

District 3
W. Keith Mack
(530) 741-4292

District 4

William Gee
(510) 268-4924

Central Region
(Districts 5, 6, 9 & 10)

Pending

District 7

Pending

District 8

Anthony, Ng
(909) 383-7963

District 11

Laura Espinoza 
(619) 718-7810 

District 12

Christopher Le
(949) 724-2079

California Department of Transportation
1801 30th Street
Sacramento, CA 95816-8041

Engineering related only: (916) 227-8704

Division of Right of Way and Land Surveys
Office of Land Surveys, MS-35
1727 30th Street
Sacramento, CA 95816-8041 

Contact Desk: (916) 227- 5919

EMail: wrow@dot.ca.gov

District 01
1656 Union Street
Eureka, CA 95502
707-445-6428

District 02
2250 Benton Dr. #200
Redding, CA 96003
530-225-3426

District 03
723 D Street
Marysville, CA 95901
530-741-4226

District 04
111 Grand Avenue
Oakland, CA, 94612-3771
510-286-4444

District 05
3232 S. Higuera Street #200
San Luis Obisbo, CA 93401
805-549-3111

District 06
855 M Street, Ste 200
Fresno, CA 93721
559-488-4020

District 07
100 S. Main Street
Los Angeles, CA 90012
213-897-0594

District 08
464 W. 4th Street, MS 1251
San Bernardino, CA 92401-1400
909-383-4561

District 09
500 South Main
Bishop, CA 93514
760-872-0601

District 10
1976 Charter Way
Stockton, CA 95201
209-948-7543

District 11
2878 Camino Del Rio South
Suite 500
San Diego, CA 92108-55406
619-688-6699

District 12
3337 Michelson Drive
Suite 380
Irvine, CA 92612-8894
949-724-2000

Statewide Alerts and Other Information

Caltrans Logo

Translate