ADVISORY TEAM MEMBERS

 

DISTRICT 2

DISTRICT 4

DISTRICT 6

DISTRICT 11
District Director Thom Niesen Harry Yahata Bart Bohn Gary Gallegos

RTPA/MPO

 

 

 

  • Russel Gum – Lassen CTC
  • Tom Tracy – Modoc LTC
  • Mary Byrne – Plumas CTC
  • Dan Kovacich – Shasta RTPA
  • Dave Gravenkamp – Siskiyou CTC
  • Gary Plunket – Tehama CTC
  • John Jelicich – Trinity CTC
  • Larry Dahms, Executive Director - MTC
  • Mr. Harry Verhuel, Kings County
  • Ms. Barbara Goodwin, Council of Fresno County Governments (COFCG)
  • Mr. Douglas Wilson, Tulare Co. Association of Governments (TCAG)
  • Mr. Ronald Brummett, Kern Council of Governments (KCOG)
  • Mr. Robert Stone Madera Co. Transportation Commission (MCTC)
  • Mr. William R. Zumwalt, Kings Co. Association of Governments (KCAG)
  • Ken Sulzer, Executive Director – SANDAG
  • Mark Pisano, Executive Director – SCAG
  • Rich Inman, Administrative Officer - IVAG
Transit/Bus
  • Ray Duryee, Operations Manager – Redding Area Bus
  • Howard Goode, Deputy General Manager - Samtrans
  • Gary LaBonte, Executive Manager, Transit System Development - BART
  • Mr. Chester Moland, General Manager -Golden Empire Transit (GET)
  • Mr. Ronald E. Hughes, Transit Manager - Kings Co. Area Public Transit Agency (KCAPTA)
  • Tom Larwin, General Manager – Rail
  • Marty Mincoff, Executive Director - Bus
City
  • Gary Antone, Director of Public Works - City of Red Bluff
  • Ralph Qualls, Jr., Director of Public Works - City of San Jose
  • Dale Pfeiffer, Director of Public Works - City of Vacaville
  • Mr. Raymond Salazar, City of Fresno
  • Britt Fussel, City of Visalia
  • Mr. Raul Rojas, City of Bakersfield
  • Mr. Leon P. Lancaster, City of Madera
  • Peter Weiss, City Engineer - City of Oceanside (Backup - Steve Jepsen)
  • Bill Basham, Public Works Director - City of Vista
County
  • Carl Bonomini, Director of Public Works – Trinity County
  • Donald LaBelle, Director of Public Works - Alameda County
  • Mr. Richard Brogan, Director of Public Works Fresno County

 

 

 

  • Tim Jones, Public Works Director – Co of Imperial
  • John Snyder, Public Works director – Co of San Diego
PECG
  • Craig Copelan, President - PECG
  • Arthur Duffy, Former President - PECG
  • Mr. Mike Rastegar, PECG Representative
  • Chuck Suszko – PECG Representative
Trade Union
  • Monty Montgomery, District Rep – Operating Engineers
  • Don Doser, Business Manager, Operating Engineers Union
  • Mr. Mike Brown Operating Engineers Local Union
  • George Swift - Laborers and Operating Engineers Union

Private Employee

 

  • Ed Kernahan, Vice President – JFShea Construction
  • Jack Belvedere - CH2M Hill
  • Linda Mandolini, Director of Transportation & Land Use - Silicon Valley Manufactures Group
  • Mr. Lou Martinez, Madera Co. Economic Dev. Commission
  • Mr. Stebbins Dean, Fresno Chamber of Commerce
  • Mr. Kenneth Oplinger, Visalia Chamber of Commerce
  • Mr. Gary Blackburn, Kern Transportation Foundation
  • Mr. Todd M. Goolkasian, SE
  • Bob Ham, Executive Director
  • Erick Bruvold – SD Economic Dev. Corp.
FHWA
  • Dennis Scovill, Senior Engineer - FHWA
  • Robert Tally, Chief, Program Delivery Team - FHWA
  • Mr. William Haas
  • FHWA, California Division
  • Jeff Lewis – Sr TE
Other      
  • Ron Rempel – Fish and Game
  • John Nelson, Contractor - AGC

Return to AB 1012 Home Page

This page last updated 11/28/00