AB1012 Advisory Teams
Sub-committee Members

(NOTE: Only Districts 4 and 6 are utilizing sub-committees.)

   District 4  District 6
STIP/SHOPP Working
Sub-committee
  • Harry Yahata - Caltrans
  • Lenka Culik-Caro - Caltrans
  • Bart Desai - Caltrans
  • Arthur Duffy - BCDC
  • Mike Evanhoe - Santa Clara Valley Transportation Authority
  • Dennis Fay - Alameda Congestion Management Agency
  • Ramsey Hissen - Caltrans
  • Farhad Mansourian - Marin County CMA
  • Robert McCleary - Contra Costa County CMA
  • Ross Mckeown - Metropolitan Transportation Commission
  • Robert Tally - Federal Highway Administration
 
Local Assistance Sub-committee

TEAM 1 - North Bay

  • Harry Yahata - Caltrans
  • Dale Pfeiffer - City of Vacaville
  • Ron Hurlbut - City of Fairfield
  • John Lisenko - Foster City
  • Mark Akaba - City of Vallejo
  • Virgil Mustain - City of Benicia
  • John Gray - Solano County
  • Pete Settle - Parsons Brinckerhoff
  • Bob Guletz -City of El Cerrito
  • Daryl Halls - Solano Transportation Authority
  • Michael O'Brien - City of Napa
  • Suzanne Wilford - Sonoma County Transportation Authority
  • Rosalind Daniels - City of Santa Rosa
  • Mike Zdon - Napa County Transportation and Planning Agency
  • Therese McMillan - Metropolitan Transportation Commission
  • Robert Tally - FHWA
  • Douglas Date - PECG

TEAM 2 - East Bay

  • Don LaBelle - Alameda County
  • Liz Kemp - MTC
  • Alix Bockelman (alternate) MTC
  • R. C. Slovensky - FHWA
  • Sui Tan - Caltrans
  • Rhonda Weber - PECG
  • Dan Masdeo - Harris & Associates
  • Farhad Mansourian - Marin County CMA

TEAM 3 - South Bay

  • Rajeev Batra - San Jose
  • Liz Kemp - MTC
  • Alix Bockelman (alternate) MTC
  • Bill Wong - FHWA
  • Hin Kung - Caltrans
  • Cathrina Barros - PECG
  • Richard Tanaka - Mark Thomas Co.
  • Alan McCuen - Caltrans
  • David Cabrera - Caltrans
  • Steve Curti - Caltrans
  • Mac Cavalli - Caltrans
  • Lisa Zito - Caltrans
  • Bart Bohn - Caltrans
  • Marvin Johnson
  • Mark Robinson - Caltrans
  • Tony Boren
  • Bill Haas
  • Jack LaRochelle
  • Britt Fussel
  • Liz Gillingwater
  • Terri King
  • Ron Hughes
  • Harry Verheul
  • Roger Taylor
  • Ray Salazar
  • Len Smith
  • Monty Cox
 Transit Sub-committee
  •  Kathleen Kelly - AC Transit
  • Mervin Giacomini - Golden Gate Transit
  • Walt Streeter - San Francisco MUNI
  • Jack Collins - Santa Clara VTA
  • April Chan - MTC
  • Wade Hobbs - FHWA
  • Tony Daniels - Parsons Brinkenhoff & Rail Systems, Inc.
  • Jim Pierson - Santa Clara VTA
  • Ed Carrenza - FTA
  • Alan McCuen - Caltrans
  • David Cabrera - Caltrans
  • Steve Curti - Caltrans
  • Mac Cavalli - Caltrans
  • Lisa Zito - Caltrans
  • Bart Bohn - Caltrans
  • Laurie Miramontes
  • Marvin Johnson
  • Mark Robinson - Caltrans
  • Bill Haas
  • Chester Molan
  • Gilbert Garza
  • Liz Gillingwater
  • Ron Hughes
  • Roger Taylor
  • Sriram Krishnamurthy
  • Ray Salazar
  • Jeff Webster
  • Len Smith
  • John Wilbanks
  • Monty Cox
  • Todd Goolkasian

 

Return to AB 1012 Home Page

This page last updated 2/15/00.